FR | EN
ANODIN

ANODIN

ANABAA | BORN GOLD (BLUSHING GROOM) Bay | 23/02/2010 16.0 (1.62m)
To stud, 2015

G1 Stallion Match

Tabulated pedigree

ANABAA
b. 1992
DANZIG
b. 1977
BALBONELLA
b. 1984
Northern Dancer
Pas de Nom
Gay Mecene
Bamieres
Nearctic
Natalma
Admiral's Voyage
Petitioner
Vaguely Noble
Gay Missile
Riverman
Bergamasque
Nearco
Lady Angela
Native Dancer
Almahmoud
Crafty Admiral
Olympia Lou
Petition
Steady Aim
Vienna
Noble Lassie
Sir Gaylord
Missy Baba
Never Bend
River Lady
Kashmir II
Bergame
BORN GOLD
al. 1991
BLUSHING GROOM
al. 1974
RIVIERE D'OR
b. 1985
Red God
Runaway Bride
Lyphard
Gold River
Nasrullah
Spring Run
Wild Risk
Aimée
Northern Dancer
Goofed
Riverman
Glaneuse
Nearco
Mumtaz Begum
Menow
Boola Brook
Rialto
Wild Violet
Tudor Minstrel
Emali
Nearctic
Natalma
Court Martial
Barra
Never Bend
River Lady
Snob
Glamour

Extended pedigree

Anodin pedigree
Anodin pedigree

Race record

At 2
2nd Prix de Crèvecoeur (Deauville)
2nd Prix de la Porte Nadon (Fontainebleau)

At 3
1st Prix Paul de Moussac Gr.3 (Chantilly – 8f.)
1st Prix Machado (Longchamp – 8f.)
3rd Prix du Moulin de Longchamp Gr.1 (Longchamp)

At 4
2nd Breeder's Cup Mile Gr.1 (Santa Anita)
2nd Prix Jacques Le Marois Gr.1 (Deauville)
2nd Prix d'Ispahan Gr.1 (Longchamp)
3rd Queen Anne Stakes Gr.1 (Ascot)

Stud record

First three-year-olds in 2019

Group winners
ANODOR (16) (Kentucky Dynamite) 3 wins, Prix des Chênes Gr.3, third in Qatar Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère Gr.1

Stakes winners
HARMLESS (16) (Pivotal) 4 wins, Prix Roland de Chambure L.

Group placed
Goya Senora (16) (My Risk) 2 wins, third in Prix du Prince d'Orange Gr.3
Insandi (16) (Bahhare) 1 win, second in Prix des Chênes Gr.3, third in Prix de Guiche Gr.3, Prix de Pontarmé L.

Listed placed
Bellanodine (17) (Dyhim Diamond) 2 wins in 2 starts, third in Criterium de l'Ouest L.
Rocquemont (16) (Elusive City) 4 wins, second in La Coupe de Marseille L., Prix Le Fabuleux L.

Winners
Sandy Dream (16) (Priolo) 6 wins
Bocciatore (16) (Lucky Story) 4 wins
Dom Alvaro (16) (Barathea) 3 wins
Plejada (16) (Dubawi) 3 wins in Poland
Vert Parsley (16) (Keltos) 3 wins in Spain and France
Anodino (16) (Enrique) 2 wins
Ardara Belle (16) (Invincible Spirit) 2 wins
Coigny (16) (Dansili) 2 wins
Lady Walli (16) (Nayef) 2 wins
Mirabelle (16) (Mineshaft) 2 wins
Richemont (16) (Rock Of Gibraltar) 2 wins
Visionary Dreamer (16) (Mr Sidney) 2 wins
Anecdotic (16) (Zamindar) 1 win
Architect (16) (Monsun) 1 win
Boule de Noel (16) (Northern Flagship) 1 win in Italy
Brouains (16) (New Approach) 1 win
Cleod'Or (17) (Slickly) 1 win
Directa (17) (Darshaan) 1 win on debut
Goldino Bello (16) (Falco) 1 win in GB
Hayzum (17) (Teofilo) 1 win on debut
Inattendu (16) (Monsun) 1 win
Incitatus (16) (Grand Slam) 1 win
Jack O'Boy (17) (Highest Honor) 1 win
Julius Limbani (16) (Diesis) 1 win in GB
Literatura (16) (Indian Ridge) 1 win
Noli Me Tangere (16) (Sinndar) 1 win
O'Ffensive (16) (Peintre Celebre) 1 win abroard
Oil On Canvas (16) (Modigliani) 1 win
Qudillero (16) (Elusive Quality) 1 win
Sarati (16) (Tiger Hill) 1 win
Theyss By Theyss (16) (Barathea) 1 win over jumps
Thyme White (16) (Samum) 1 win
Zvezdan (16) (Steinlen) 1 win in Poland